Gercules Privacy Policy

  1. This Privacy Policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by Moroz Alexander Vyacheslavovich (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
  2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about the user of the https://gercul.es website and the Gercules mobile application (hereinafter referred to as the User and the System).
  3. The User agrees to this Policy when registering in the System by providing his email address, including that transmitted by the User through a trusted operator of the User's personal data (for example, Google, Apple, Yandex), hereinafter referred to as TOUPD.
  4. By agreeing to this Policy, the User confirms that at the time of registration and the start of using the System he is 18 years old
  5. Distribution of the User's personal data outside the System, including cross-border transfer, is NOT carried out.
  6. The User's e-mail address is used by the Operator solely for the purpose of registering and identifying the User in the System in order to authorize and obtain User access to the System functionality and user data, to send notifications about changes to this Policy, as well as for notifications configured and allowed by the User.
  7. Access to the User's information in the System is protected using a password known only to the User, or using the means of authentication of the TOUPD, hereinafter referred to as the User's Authentication Tools. Information about the User Authentication Tools required for user authentication is stored in the System in encrypted form.
  8. The User can independently remove all his data from the System using the corresponding function of the System, or by sending a request to the e-mail hello@gercul.es from the e-mail address that was used during registration.
  9. This policy is published in the public domain at https://moroz.team/gercules/docs/en/privacy
  10. Email address of the Operator: hello@gercul.es